close

Enter your search term & enter. Esc or X to close.

Undergraduate Program Proofs

Please proofread your name and degree closely. If either is incorrect (or not the way your prefer to have it listed), send corrections to graduation@cbu.edu.

School of Arts  |  School of Business  |  School of Engineering  |  School of Sciences 
Interdisciplinary Programs  |  College of Adult Professional Studies

*Completed Degree Requirements Prior to May 2020 

Rosa Deal School of Arts

BACHELOR OF ARTS
Rachel Lynn Bridges......................................... Special Education         
Sofia Catherine Calvert..................................... Early Childhood Education
Katelyn Faith Cherry......................................... Liberal Studies Education         
Josey Alise Chumney........................................ Psychology      
Jessiana Jane Clark........................................... Liberal Studies 
Keona Ann Cooper........................................... Psychology      
Shelby Renée Crocker....................................... Psychology
Peyton Christopher Cullen................................ Psychology
Anna Paula Della Rosa...................................... Psychology      
Maya Theresa Donald....................................... English for Corporate Communications
Antoine Ivan Estrada Garcia.............................. History
Joliza Monet Ferguson..................................... Psychology
Liam Sean Fox.................................................. Applied Psychology
Stefan Yves Fox................................................ History
Ana M. Garcia.................................................. Applied Psychology
Crystal Cherie Garrett....................................... Religion & Philosophy
Calvin Gill Jr..................................................... Psychology
Jeremy Aaron Goodwin.................................... Psychology
Anna Rose Graziosi........................................... Special Education
Arielle Yvonna Guy........................................... Psychology
Regan Jane Hafer............................................. English for Corporate Communications
Ashley Elizabeth Hammond.............................. English for Corporate Communications
Mia Dianne Holmes.......................................... Creative Writing
Autumn LaDon-Claybon Jones.......................... English for Corporate Communications
Julius Jones...................................................... English for Corporate Communications
Chelsea Nicole Joyner....................................... Psychology
Emma Jean Laird.................................................. Applied Psychology
Lakeisha Jocelyn Lee........................................ English
Santiago Lemus................................................ Psychology
Zachery Thomas Lindenberg*........................... Psychology      
Kayla Danielle Little.......................................... Psychology
Harrison Ross Marshall..................................... Applied Psychology
Tyler Lee McNeely........................................... Psychology
Kelsey Nicole Morrisson................................... Psychology
Jared Lee Pillow............................................... History
Bethanny Elizabeth Posey................................. Psychology
Antonio Alexander Requa-Fielding.................... Psychology
Jared-Ali J. Schools........................................... Psychology
Maria Teresa Solis*.......................................... Psychology      
Hadley Erin Thomas......................................... Psychology
Mollie Wright Wadsworth................................ Liberal Studies
Christopher Wright.......................................... Creative Writing
Shelby Lynn Youngblood.................................. English for Corporate Communications

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS
Katherine E. Firrone......................................... Studio Arts
Joseph David Jameson...................................... Graphic Design
Erin Marie McInnis........................................... Graphic Design
Darien K. Parsons*........................................... Studio Arts       
Madeline Dean Rose........................................ Studio Arts


School of Business

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Erick Gerardo Aguirre Trujillo............................ Accounting
Luis Eduardo Bautista*..................................... Accounting
Demarius D'shon Bridgeforth............................ Accounting
Fatima Gabriela Cruz........................................ Accounting
Jennifer Marie Davis*....................................... Accounting
Serena R. French.............................................. Accounting
Ricardo Godoy................................................. Accounting
Jack Wesley Goodwin....................................... Accounting
Kyle Peyton Hindman....................................... Accounting
Carmen Denise Hines....................................... Accounting
Parker Reed Jordan.......................................... Accounting
Timothy James Lawson*................................... Accounting
Bradley Raymond Miller................................... Accounting
Ana Luisa Ortiz Milan....................................... Accounting
Megan Pareja Suico.......................................... Accounting
John Ryan Truitt............................................... Accounting
Taylor Ann White............................................. Accounting
Emily Elizabeth Woods..................................... Accounting
Joseph E. Woody.............................................. Accounting

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Kelsey Irene Adkins.......................................... Sport Management
Beverly Agsaulio.............................................. Finance
Terri L. Anderson............................................. Marketing
Esmeralda Arellano.......................................... Finance
Dylan Jacob Arendale....................................... Finance
Erika Arrieta Castrejon..................................... International Business
Isaiah Thomas Barnes....................................... Management Information Systems
Emanuel Barrientos Martinez........................... Finance
Avyon Lamonte Bess........................................ Management Information Systems
John Thomas Bistolfi*...................................... Finance
Michael Anthony Boudreaux............................ Finance
Alexis Faith Burton........................................... International Business
Adam Houston Dunn........................................ Management Information Systems
Joseph Louis Ferrante....................................... Marketing
Briana Leenay Fleming..................................... Management
Benjamin Davis Garvin..................................... Finance
Jorge Miguel Gomez Serna............................... Management Information Systems
Arthur Gudino................................................. Management
Victor Alain Hernandez Barajas......................... Management Information Systems
Kennedy Steffun Jackson.................................. Finance
Eric Francisco Jaramillo..................................... Management Information Systems
Jaylen J. Jones.................................................. Sport Management
Marie Nkomba Kafishi*.................................... International Business
Kyndal B. Kirkwood*........................................ Sport Management
Devin Eric Malone............................................ Marketing
Valeria Martinez Gonzalez................................ Marketing
Erica D. Maurer................................................ Marketing
Mitchell Ray Mays............................................ Finance
Ralph Mettle.................................................... Finance
Ethan John Mokry............................................ Management
Kel Deshon Nesbitt........................................... Management
Margaret Tong Nguyen.................................... International Business
Jackson Daniel Nix............................................ Sport Management
Eric Francis Rodriguez...................................... Sport Management
Savannah Rain Rosevear-Goetsch..................... Management
Josue Javier Salas............................................. Finance
Karla Montserrat Salazar.................................. Interdisciplinary Studies
William Rochford Sauser.................................. Management Information Systems
Connor Michael Tipsord................................... Marketing
Peter Samuel Torres......................................... Sport Management
Zane Strickland Turner..................................... Finance & Management
Juan A. Varela.................................................. Finance
Maria Rebeca Velazquez Barcenas.................Management
Michael Phillip Waldrup................................... Finance
Jeremy James Walker*..................................... Management Information Systems 
Maddison Paige Welch* .................................  Sport Management


Gadomski School of Engineering

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Eduardo Ivan Aguilar Vazquez........................... Engineering Management
Jawad Firas Almaatouk..................................... Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jonathan Lohman Arnold.................................. Mechanical Engineering
Judit Aubets Macia........................................... Electrical Engineering
Jacob Cole Axton.............................................. Civil Engineering
Dalton Hulbert Bailey....................................... Chemical Engineering
Paul Marvin Bobinger*..................................... Mechanical Engineering           
Mohammad Bohamad*.................................... Mechanical Engineering
Alexander Christian Brown............................... Engineering Management
Austin Noel Burgess......................................... Chemical Engineering
Angelique Elizabeth Cecerre*........................... Engineering Management
Christopher E. Clark.......................................... Civil Engineering
Jefferson D. Diaz.............................................. Mechanical Engineering
Jermani Quatrell Douglas................................. Mechanical Engineering
Ian Thomas Dover............................................ Electrical Engineering
Christopher Nicholas Enriquez.......................... Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Anthony Evangelisti........................... Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Nathaniel Feldmayer..................... Chemical Engineering
Michael Stephen Fox........................................ Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Alberto Gamez*..................................... Engineering Management
Marissa Marie Gill............................................ Mechanical Engineering
Viridiana Ivonne Gonzalez................................ Civil Engineering
Carl Wayne Gordy Jr......................................... Engineering Management
Gregory Wayne Hall*....................................... Electrical Engineering
Sari Simon Hamra*........................................... Civil Engineering
Cameron Luke Hart.......................................... Mechanical Engineering
Samuel Vincent Havelka................................... Mechanical Engineering
Viktor Hoestbo................................................. Civil Engineering
Tomas Jimenez Guzman................................... Mechanical Engineering
Brianna Michelle Jordan................................... Engineering Management
Nicolas Slade Martin........................................ Mechanical Engineering
Ashley Idelette Martinez.................................. Civil Engineering
Tristan R. McCallum......................................... Mechanical Engineering
Mitchell S. McCreless....................................... Mechanical Engineering
Stephen Foster McNeely*................................ Mechanical Engineering
Marcos Mendez............................................... Mechanical Engineering
James Alex Moses............................................ Engineering Management
Eric Allen O'Neill.............................................. Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Luiz Paulo Parolini Dutra................................... Mechanical Engineering
Federico Pichetto............................................. Engineering Management
Melvin Portillo................................................. Civil Engineering
Patrick John Power*......................................... Civil Engineering
Jose Angel Reyes Rios....................................... Mechanical Engineering
Javier Ignacio Saez Gatica*............................... Civil Engineering
Melinda June Shafer......................................... Chemical Engineering
Kevesha Raquel Snow....................................... Engineering Management
Matthew Tyler St. John*................................... Mechanical Engineering
Zachery Jordan Tabor....................................... Engineering Management
Melissa Renee Tammi*..................................... Mechanical Engineering
Shinnosuke Cal Taniguchi................................. Mechanical Engineering
Mario Daniel Tellez-Gonzalez............................ Mechanical Engineering
Erica Dionne Thomas........................................ Mechanical Engineering
Joel J. Valdez*.................................................. Mechanical Engineering
Alandria Latrice Waller..................................... Engineering Management
John Michael Waller......................................... Electrical Engineering
William Peyton Wiginton.................................. Electrical Engineering


School of Sciences

BACHELOR OF ARTS
Erika Melissa Sepulveda Quinonez.................Mathematics Education

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Regina Acuna*................................................. Natural Science
Djla Abbas Alkubechy....................................... Natural Science
Ryan Thomas Bowen........................................ Computer Science and Mathematics
Sarah Caroline Brasher..................................... Biochemistry
Patrick Adam Brown......................................... Computer Science and Mathematics
Steven Chen.................................................... Biochemistry
Jerome Sherrod Cole II..................................... Biology
Delanie Jane Davis........................................... Natural Science
Sydney Paige Diehl........................................... Biochemistry
Rachel Alice Eberle........................................... Chemistry
Mark Said Elias................................................. Biology
Sean Christopher Fagin.....................................Computer Science, Mathematics, and Electrical Engineering
Zhiheng Feng................................................... Computer Science and Mathematics
Shelby Lee Goodrich........................................ Natural Science
Joshua Jaymes Hardin...................................... Natural Science
Maria Fernanda Hernandez Herrera.................. Natural Science
Arnecia Alia Holmes......................................... Biochemistry
Shawna Michelle Houston................................ Natural Science
Vernon Jacob Irbash......................................... Biology
Nicole Nichelle Johnson.................................... Natural Science
Kardo Karem*.................................................. Natural Science
Earl Daniel Rabago Landicho.......................... Computer Science and Mathematics
Stephanie Lara-Montiel.................................... Biology
Simon T. Le...................................................... Biochemistry
Dalton Grady Marin......................................... Biology
Sarai E. Martinez.............................................. Natural Science
Jasmine Elizabeth McKinney*........................... Natural Science
Tucker Jacob McKinney.................................... Biology
Lauren Michelle Mekalip.................................. Chemistry
Adriana Mendoza Suarez.................................. Natural Science
Debora Ondina Molina..................................... Natural Science
Thu-Hien Ngo.................................................. Biochemistry
Angie Ly Nguyen.............................................. Natural Science
Daniel Nhyira Orleans-Lindsay ....................... Natural Science
Krishna Harikushna Patel.................................. Biochemistry
Rhonda Denaye Payne...................................... Chemistry
Starla Dean Phelps........................................... Biology
Joshua Brown Posey......................................... Computer Science
Cina Pourhashemi............................................ Biochemistry
Erfon Pourhashemi.......................................... Biochemistry
Bawan Faraedoon Qaladize.............................. Biology
Mehak Rajani................................................... Natural Science
Linda Razany.................................................... Biology
Samuel Taylor Ruleman.................................... Computer Science
Charles Joseph Salameh................................... Computer Science and Mathematics
Anayanci Sanchez............................................ Natural Science
Yesenia Sanchez-Arellano................................. Chemistry
Vanesa Sauceda Landeros................................ Natural Science
Julia Elizabeth Schassburger............................. Natural Science
Matthew Thomas Scott.................................... Biology
Abdul-Azeez Shala............................................ Biochemistry
Robert Daniel Sheppard................................... Biomedical Science
Amalia Galen Thera Skalos................................ Biomedical Science
Madison E. Skelton*......................................... Mathematics
Benjamin Lee Smith......................................... Biology
RauShanah A. Smith......................................... Natural Science
Rachel Alexis Stephens..................................... Mathematics and Physics
Griffin Gabriel Towne....................................... Computer Science and Mathematics
Kristine Kha-Ai Truong...................................... Natural Science
Kayli Lenora Webb........................................... Natural Science
Brittanei Nicole Wells....................................... Natural Science
Bobbie B. Willis................................................ Natural Science
Khadijah L. Wilson............................................ Biology
Baotran Jasmine Winebarger............................ Natural Science
Alexis Jordan Zimmerman................................ Natural Science

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
Meriwether Ross Clark*
Karen R. Drewery
LaKesha Dionne Hubbard


Interdisciplinary Programs

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Jillian Christine Johnson.................................... Interdisciplinary Studies
Kyle Robert Santos........................................... Cyber Security & Digital Forensics
Juan Carlos Urlich-Rivera.................................. Cyber Security & Digital Forensics


College of Adult Professional Studies

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Leah Chanelle’ Brown*..................................... General Studies
Devon Douglas Churchill*................................. General Studies
Larry Oneil Dickerson....................................... Professional Psychology
Aqueelah Roshea Hyman*................................ Professional Psychology
Lashanda Renee Morrell*................................. Professional Psychology
Micheal Eugene Mountain Jr............................ Professional Psychology
Kametria Laketta Owens................................... Professional Psychology
Sharbour A. Ray............................................... General Studies

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE 
Dusty Ann Dixon.............................................. Business Studies
Larissa Lynn Lacomb......................................... Business Studies
Canesha S. Mckenzie........................................ Business Studies

BACHELOR OF ARTS
Emily Elizabeth Bell Ashby*.............................. Professional Psychology
Victor Bach...................................................... Professional Psychology
Terra Denese Blocker....................................... Professional Psychology
Trudy Jashé Bumpus*...................................... Professional Psychology
Tamarra Michelle Greene*............................... Professional Psychology
Nicole Harris*.................................................. Professional Psychology
Derek Kennie*................................................. Professional Psychology
Clarica E. Lay.................................................... Professional Psychology
Lueella Redmon Mason.................................... Professional Psychology
Maria Perez..................................................... Professional Psychology
Jessica Picado Cardenas.................................... Professional Psychology
Portia D. Robinson........................................... Professional Psychology
Tamika Yvetta Sargent...................................... Professional Psychology
Amber Demitra Wilson..................................... Professional Psychology
Franklin Edward Wright*.................................. Professional Psychology

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Eboni Allen Albritton........................................ Business Studies
James Hopkin Allen.......................................... Business Studies
Erica Alvarez.................................................... Business Studies
Kimberly Renee Atkins..................................... Business Studies
Tiffany Moneice Avery..................................... Business Studies
Jake S. Barrett.................................................. Business Studies
Franklin Tyrone Campbell................................. Business Studies
Pamela Joy Criner*........................................... Business Studies
Caprisha Wynette Davis*.................................. Business Studies
Steven Mark Davis........................................... Business Studies
Sean Kyle Denley.............................................. Business Studies
Andrew Benjamin Edwards*............................. Business Studies
Jessica Gaither................................................. Business Studies
Trevania Michelle Haver*................................. Business Studies
Lamarcus A. Hilson........................................... Business Studies
Kiara S. Ingram................................................. Business Studies
Trinette Denise Jackson.................................... Business Studies
Mary Christine Johnson.................................... Business Studies
Prescilla A. Johnson....................................... Business Studies
Eric Lee Knight................................................. Business Studies
Johnathan Clark Luber*.................................... Business Studies
Aimee K. Montgomery..................................... Business Studies
Phyllis Maria Myles*........................................ Business Studies
Audrea Renee Peoples..................................... Business Studies
Robert Lee Wade III.......................................... Business Studies
Dorthy Lee White*........................................... Business Studies
JaVon Adrianna Williams*................................ Business Studies
Kenya Fatima Withers...................................... Business Studies