Undergraduate Program Proofs
close

Enter your search term & enter. Esc or X to close.

Please proofread your name and degree closely. If either is incorrect (or not the way your prefer to have it listed), send corrections to graduation@cbu.edu.

School of Arts  |  School of Business  |  School of Engineering  |  School of Sciences 
Interdisciplinary Programs  |  College of Adult Professional Studies

*Denotes December 2016 graduate

Rosa Deal School of Arts

BACHELOR OF ARTS
Betty F. Armstrong ---------- English 
Kierica Kristonnia Nichelle Barnett ---------- Psychology 
Olivia Whelan Betterton ---------- Creative Writing 
Derious Devanté Braswell ---------- Religion & Philosophy 
Jazmyn Lillian Broady* ---------- Psychology 
Angelica Catrice Brown ---------- English for Corporate Communications 
Wendolyn Jenell Byrd ---------- Psychology 
Jumari M. Callaway ---------- History 
Amber Marie Campbell ---------- History 
Emanuel Castelan* ---------- History 
Shelby Olivia Cavagnaro ---------- Psychology 
Alejandro Yael Chiñas López ---------- Psychology 
Jasmine Jamesha Clinton ---------- Applied Psychology
Megan Elizabeth Clowes ---------- Psychology 
Terri Shemeka Conley ---------- Psychology 
Brinsley Marie Cooper ---------- Psychology 
Jessica Jazmin Dominguez ---------- Psychology 
Baraka Myra Douglas ---------- Psychology 
Jara Jené Duncan* ---------- History 
Austin Keith Essary ---------- English for Corporate Communications 
Taylor Derielle Flake ---------- History 
Delenn Joan Gray ---------- English for Corporate Communications 
Rakesha Vinece Gray ---------- Religion & Philosophy 
Alexis Marie Taylor Haddock ---------- Psychology 
Andrea G. Hardaway ---------- Psychology 
Morgan Elizabeth Harper ---------- English for Corporate Communications 
Thalia Anaid Hernandez ---------- English 
David Larkin Higgins ---------- Religion & Philosophy 
Lauren Elizabeth Hoffman ---------- Psychology 
Lakeila R. Kennedy ---------- English 
Tierney Nichole Kizer ---------- Psychology 
Frank Barker Lanigan ---------- Applied Psychology 
Alani Denise Lee ---------- History 
Madyson Taylor Levy ---------- Liberal Studies 
Abigail M. Lockard* ---------- Psychology 
Vincent P. McCarthy Phillips* ---------- History 
Joel Griffin Moore Jr. ---------- English for Corporate Communications 
Carrie Lenore O'Guin-Hoffman ---------- Early Childhood 
Jennifer Lauren Pearman ---------- Psychology 
Chelsea Alexandra Peppers ---------- Cultural Studies
Andrea Perez-Muñoz ---------- Psychology 
Dominick Nathan Platt ---------- Creative Writing
Michelle Elizabeth Pleasant ---------- Psychology 
Mauricio Ramirez-Ortega ---------- Applied Psychology
Matthew Steven Roaten ---------- Special Education 
James Williams Rogers ---------- Psychology 
Erica Shante Ross ---------- English for Corporate Communications 
Sean Barrett Rowland ---------- Psychology 
Beatriz Gabriela Ruiz-Jara ---------- Religion & Philosophy 
David Ruiz-Padilla ---------- History / Religion & Philosophy 
Alexis Myranda Seward ---------- Psychology 
Adam Ryan Sommers ---------- History 
Kylie Marie Steagall ---------- Liberal Studies 
Taylor Victoria Threadgill ---------- Applied Psychology 
Mary Margaret Vollmar ---------- Applied Psychology 
Patrick Loyd Woody ---------- Psychology 
Emily Wragg* ---------- Psychology
David Thomas Wright* ---------- Creative Writing & English 
Natalie Valentina Zaldivar ---------- Creative Writing 

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS
Jacob Bradly Brunner* ---------- Visual Arts 
Dori Michelle Daniels* ---------- Visual Arts 
Samantha O. Reeves ---------- Visual Arts 
Alexandria Nicole Swanson ---------- Visual Arts 


School of Business

BACHELOR OF ARTS
Karyn Beavers Daniels* ---------- Business  
Jacqueline Denise Jacobs ---------- Business    
Lemetha Webb ---------- Business   

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Alma Leticia Aguirre ---------- Accounting    
Juan Carlos Chavez* ---------- Accounting    
Ke'Unnia D. Conner ---------- Accounting     
Daniel Onofrio D'Alto ---------- Accounting     
Tayler Linnell Hildreth ---------- Accounting  
Riley Scott Kilgore ---------- Accounting     
Carley Christine Lane ---------- Accounting    
John Turner Moody ---------- Accounting     
Kourtney DeMia Moore ---------- Accounting     
Maria Edith Morales ---------- Accounting     
Charles Edward Oswald ---------- Accounting     
Tiffany Ann Taylor ---------- Accounting     
Brittany La'shay Toney ---------- Accounting     
Tiara Marshae Tuggle ---------- Accounting     
Nicole Michelle Catherine Ullman* ---------- Accounting (Also receiving a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration - Finance)  
Jazmin B. Westbrook ---------- Accounting    

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Ryan J. Abone ---------- Management    
Ryan Cody Abramovitz ---------- Marketing    
Ladarius D. Anthony* ---------- Finance    
Mikaela LeighAnn Blissett ---------- Sport Management    
Naaman Botibi ---------- International Business    
Austin Miller Brown ---------- Finance    
Chelsea Elise Courtney* ---------- Marketing    
Justin Michael Crone* ---------- Management    
Ingrid De Paula Pacheco Mello ---------- Finance    
Allison Elizabeth Fairly ---------- Marketing    
Cody James Garbuzinski ---------- Sport Management    
Casey Douglas Goodwin ---------- Sport Management   
Yvonne Estefania Guerra* ---------- Management    
Fernando Sebastian Guijarro Velastegui ---------- International Business    
Colton Bryant Hall ---------- Marketing    
Mariana Hernandez ---------- International Business    
Marcus H. Hodges* ---------- Sport Management    
Blaire Alexus Jefferson ---------- Management    
Keith H. Keppen III ---------- Finance    
David Cornell Lawson ---------- Marketing    
Jonathan Tyler Lo ---------- Finance    
Jesus Lopez Avila ---------- International Business    
Madison Elise Luckett ---------- Marketing    
Mordecai Luke McAfee ---------- Management    
Kevin Ricardo McCain ---------- Management Information Systems    
Mersadies Katlyn McGowan* ---------- Marketing    
Daniela Molina ---------- Marketing    
Jesse Tremayne Montgomery ---------- Sport Management    
Eric L. Nelson II ---------- International Business    
Hunter Zane Parker ---------- Sport Management & Finance    
Shivam D. Patel ---------- Finance    
Cindy Mercedes Pena ---------- International Business    
Jessica Lee Reber ---------- Sport Management    
Miriam Alejandra Romero* ---------- International Business    
Rebeca Rosas ---------- Marketing    
Will Andrew Rutledge ---------- Sport Management    
Trina Latisha Spencer ---------- International Business & Hospitality/Tourism Management     
Swamynathan Sriraman ---------- Finance    
Samuel Oluwatumininu Tope-Ojo ---------- Management    
Thysereivuth Tram ---------- Finance
William Dean Wagner ---------- Management    
Travis L. Whiteside* ---------- Marketing   
 Clarence Edward Whiting III* ---------- Management   
 Nicholas Edward Wiseman ---------- Finance    
Autumn Victoria Woods ---------- Marketing


Gadomski School of Engineering

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Juan Manuel Avalos ---------- Electrical Engineering 
Michael Anthony Barton* ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
April Demetria Bonner ---------- Engineering Management 
Rudolph Elijah Brown ---------- Electrical Engineering
Devin Wayne Collenborne ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Felipe Lago De Souza ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Natalia Gabriela de Souza Amancio ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Vincent Walko Debacco ---------- Chemical Engineering 
Maverick Barcelona Difuntorum* ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Melissa Ellen Dollar ---------- Electrical Engineering (Also receiving a Bachelor of Science in Mathematics) 
George Louis Eason ---------- Chemical Engineering (Also receiving a Bachelor of Science in Physics) 
Daniel Quay Flanagan* ---------- Engineering Management  
John Austin Frizzell ---------- Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Stephanie Nicole Galella ---------- Mechanical Engineering  
Horacio Garcia Gamino ---------- Chemical Engineering  
Gabriela Gomez-Pedro ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Aaron Scott Kellner ---------- Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Broderick John Lax ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Anh Kha P. Le ---------- Electrical Engineering 
Geric Lin ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Joseph S. Mattson ---------- Civil Engineering  
Alexander C. McCormick ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Raymond Eugene McGinnis III ---------- Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (Also receiving a Bachelor of Science in Mathematics) 
Shannon Taylor McKee ---------- Chemical Engineering
Giovanti Antonio Palacio ---------- Electrical Engineering
Salih Placo ---------- Chemical Engineering 
Sebastian Andres Polania ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Sara Regina Raney ---------- Civil Engineering  
Daniel Richard Rodman ---------- Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Sauceda ---------- Civil Engineering 
Robert Dallas Shepard ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Gabriel Peter Stefanov ---------- Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Alan Trevor Tillmann ---------- Electrical Engineering 
Adam Vu Truong ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Hannah Victoria Turner ---------- Chemical Engineering
Robyn Nicole Wade* ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Zhihong Zheng ---------- Mechanical Engineering 
Wenting Zhu ---------- Electrical Engineering and Computer Science


School of Sciences

BACHELOR OF ARTS
Maria Eugenia Dopico ---------- Mathematics 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Miranda Jai Anderson* ---------- Biology 
Sydney Blake Andres ---------- Natural Science
Jacob Allen Beaty ---------- Biochemistry 
Matthew Edward Brint* ---------- Natural Science (Also receiving a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology) 
John Boustany Buttross Jr. ---------- Biology 
Prakruthi Cegu Phani Raj ---------- Biology 
Kenosha Kevi Davis ---------- Computer Science 
Nuti Mukesh Desai ---------- Biochemistry 
Carly Nicole Downing ---------- Natural Science 
Fátima Beatríz Escobar ---------- Natural Science 
Rachel Ann Farmer ---------- Chemistry 
Kyle William Fioranelli ---------- Biology 
Ellen Frances Garner ---------- Biology 
Richard Craft Grambergs ---------- Biology 
Patrick Cleburne Gurley ---------- Biology 
Austyn Elaine Harriman* ---------- Ecology 
Dustin Jackson Higgins ---------- Natural Science 
Megan Leigh Huynh ---------- Biomedical Science 
Lauren Alana Jeu ---------- Natural Science 
Venkatasushma Kalava ---------- Biology 
Sagar Uday Keriwala ---------- Natural Science 
Jacob Dylan Mann ---------- Biology 
Rebecca McLaughlin ---------- Natural Science 
Shantay Chinyere Moemeke ---------- Natural Science 
Megan Nicole Mosier* ---------- Ecology 
Janice T. Nguyen ---------- Biochemistry 
Damini Mukesh Patel ---------- Biochemistry 
Heer R. Patel ---------- Biomedical Science 
Nirali Shailesh Patel ---------- Biology 
Sydney Elaine Piper ---------- Natural Science 
Faiza Iman Qadir ---------- Natural Science 
Jonah Michael Rendon ---------- Biomedical Science 
Jessica Davis Ruff ---------- Biology 
Daniel Anthony Schenck ---------- Ecology 
Landry Werabe ---------- Natural Science
Aaryn Renee Wieland ---------- Natural Science
Breuna D. Wolfe ---------- Mathematics 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
Theresa Nicole Barnhill ---------- Nursing

Jeff T. Bartholomew ---------- Nursing

Deadrick Antoine Clayborn ---------- Nursing

Shelia H. Dalrymple ---------- Nursing

Ioana Madalina Drumea ---------- Nursing

Kristen Lynne Eisan ---------- Nursing

Mary Beth Felty* ---------- Nursing

Gladys Lenore Hollingsworth* ---------- Nursing

LaKesha Dionne Hubbard ---------- Nursing

Christopher Scott Johnson ---------- Nursing

Cynthia Marie McCune ---------- Nursing

Josina Gideon Mwakisege ---------- Nursing

Jacqueline Denise Nesby-Weaver ---------- Nursing

Qwana Sharay Powell ---------- Nursing

Paula Rena Price ---------- Nursing

Sandra Ellen Shumaker* ---------- Nursing

Antonia Monique Smith ---------- Nursing

Rebecca Folkerts Tippett ---------- Nursing

Angela Renae Underhill* ---------- Nursing



Interdisciplinary Programs

BACHELOR OF ARTS
Quintessa Regene Taylor ---------- Interdisciplinary Studies


BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Sedrick Cornell Mitchell III* ---------- Interdisciplinary Studies


College of Adult Professional Studies

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Alysia Nicole Pender ---------- General Studies
Tommie Ervin Thompson ---------- General Studies
Timothy Terrell Jones ---------- Professional Psychology

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE 
Trinity Michel Philyaw ---------- Business Studies

BACHELOR OF ARTS
James Earl Fort* ---------- Professional Psychology 
Jade Laramie Griffin ---------- Professional Psychology 
Shanna Necole Jackson ---------- Professional Psychology 
Matt Douglas Whittington ---------- Professional Psychology 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Uneice Alexander ---------- Business Studies 
Kimberly S. Burns ---------- Business Studies 
Naomi Franklin ---------- Business Studies 
Ronald K. Hooks Jr. ---------- Business Studies 
Candace Deborah Hunt ---------- Business Studies 
Jocelyn Sheree Johnson* ---------- Business Studies 
Evertean E. Miller ---------- Business Studies 
Christine Pigram* ---------- Business Studies 
Dominque Shaquille Polk ---------- Business Studies 
Dalhya G. Small ---------- Business Studies 
Kevin Michael Tharpe ---------- Business Studies 
Tyler Brent Watkins ---------- Business Studies