Advisory Boards

Advisory Boards

School of Engineering Advisory Board

Paul Antony, Walmart
Richard Cargile, Energy Transfer
John Ferrante, FedEx
Richard Gadomski, Lurgi-PSI (Retired) 
Fadi Kiameh, Johnson Controls 
Maria Lensing, AT&T
Harold McNeil, Tarkett Sports
Mike Pohlman, Pickering
Lauren Harrett, Smith, Seckman, Reid, Inc.
Dr. Paul Watkins, CBU School of Business
Pong Malasri, Christian Brothers University

Chemical/Biochemical Engineering Advisory Board

Randel Price, Christian Brothers University

Civil/Environmental Engineering Advisory Board

Claire Barnett, Ensafe
Drew Cohn, US Army Corps of Engineers (Retired)
Kenny Monroe, Kimley Horn
David Nahlen, Thomas & Betts
Tom Needham, Shelby County
Joe Polk, Airport Authority (Retired)
Tim Verner, Fisher & Arnold
Gene McGinnis, Christian Brothers University

Electrical/Computer Engineering Advisory Board

Andrew Assadollahi, Christian Brothers University
Drake Danley, Kimley-Horn 
Ian Engstrom, Smith Seckman Reid 
Heather Kraus, Kimley-Horn 
Brian King, Fisher & Arnold
Timothy Herndon, City of Bartlett
George Holliday, Buchart-Horn
Chris Nielson, RN Systems Design
Frank Niedzwiedz, RN Systems Design
Lee Schumann, Kimley-Horn
John Ventura, Christian Brothers University
Carol Whelchel, MLGW
Eric Welch, Christian Brothers University

Mechanical Engineering Advisory Board

Donald Brown, Memphis-Shelby County Airport Authority
Ian Rubin de la Borbolla, Thomas & Betts
Jack Griffith, A2H
Jeremy Harris, Tom Barrow Company
Garrett House, Smith & Nephew
Matthew Morrison, Medtronic
Nathan ShortEvaporcool Solutions, LLC
Marcus Sims, Mitsubishi Electric Power Products Inc.
Adam ThorntonPhugenics, LLC
Greg Weaver, Johnson Controls
Will Webb, EMCOR Services Walker-J-Walker
Paul Shiue, Christian Brothers University        

Graduate Engineering Advisory Board

Daniel Barulli, FedEx
Michael Belk, Flextronics
Sachin Budhabhatti, Smith & Nephew
Jeanice Hayslett, International Paper
Lorelei Hudspeth, AutoZone
Neal Jackson, Christian Brothers University (Retired)
Carol Jones, US Army Corps of Engineers
Maria Lensing, AT&T
Linda Locke, Smith & Nephew
Joe Polk, Airport Authority (Retired)
Abhijit Raval, Medtronic Christine
Scifert, Memphis Regulatory
Mark Yerger, FedEx
Divya Choudhary, Christian Brothers University

Packaging Advisory Board

Jason Crosby, Plastic Ingenuity
Doug Dygert, Ring Container
Barbara Enright, WS Packaging
Jay Gilman, FedEx
Paul Marshall, Smith & Nephew
Anthony Norris, Worldwide Label & Packaging
Mike Tune, Bayer Consumer Care
Robin Turner, Medtronic
Pong Malasri, Christian Brothers University

Healthcare Packaging Consortium

Jason Crosby, Plastic Ingenuity
Michael Doyle, The Pallet Factory
Barbara Enright, WS Packaging
Jay Gilman, FedEx
Joseph Scamardo, Olympus Surgical Technologies America
Paul Marshall, Smith & Nephew
Jaganathan Palanisamy, Wright Medical
Rob Phaneuf, MicroPort Orthopedics
Wayne Provus, The Royal Group
Mike Tune Bayer, Consumer Care
Robin Turner, Medtronic
Pong Malasri, Christian Brothers University

Sustainability Advisory Board

David Berretta, US Army Corps of Engineers
Christine Donhardt, Memphis-Shelby County Office of Sustainability
Syd Learner, Greater Memphis Greenline
Tom Lawrence, Water Quality Consultant
Scott Nikaido,  Barnhart Crane
Chet Rutlege, Walmart
Dale Skaggs, Dixson Gallery & Gardens
James Stokes, Bass River Advisors
Mike Tune, Bayer Consumer Care
Jose Davila, Christian Brothers University