close

Enter your search term & enter. Esc or X to close.

Advisory Boards

School of Engineering Advisory Board

Paul Antony, Walmart
Jeff Arnold, Fisher & Arnold
Larry Bailey, Logical Systems
Edward Belk, US Army Corps of Engineers
Richard Cargile, Energy Transfer
Joe Ferrante, Smith & Nephew
John Ferrante, Christian Brothers Automotive
Richard Gadomski, PSI Group of Companies (Retired)
Jay Gilman, FedEx
Maria Lensing, AT&T
Pong Malasri, Christian Brothers University
Richard Martin, Retired
Harold McNeil, Tarkett Sports
Mike Pohlman, Pickering
Rick Quinn, Steel Warehouse
Nickey Shah, Tri-State
Susan Spencer, NASA
Lauren Harrett Thornton, SSR Inc.
Brandon Wellford, Memphis Bioworks


Chemical/Biochemical Engineering Advisory Board

Randel Price, Christian Brothers University


Civil/Environmental Engineering Advisory Board

Matt Caskey, PE, Geopier
Jay Caughman, RLS, Allen & Hoshall
Robert Cochran, PE, Allen & Hoshall
Ashraf Elsayed, PhD, PE, Geotechnology, Arkansas State University
Tom Lawrence, PE, Tom Lawrence Engineering
JT Malasri, PE, Malasri Engineering
Larkin Meyers, PE, Tioga Environmental Consultants
Matt Odom, PE, Intertek PSI
Andy Pinkley, PE, Buchart Horn
Harry Pratt, PE, Allen & Hoshall
Daniel Rocha, PE, US Army Corps
Yousef Saleh, PE, Pickering Firm
Ryan Smith, EI, Pickering Firm
Tim Verner, PE, Fisher Arnold


Electrical/Computer Engineering Advisory Board

Drake Danley, Kimley-Horn
Ian Engstrom, Smith Seckman Reid
Heather Kraus, Kimley-Horn
Brian King, Fisher & Arnold
Timothy Herndon, City of Bartlett
George Holliday, Buchart-Horn
Chris Nielson, RN Systems Design
Frank Niedzwiedz, RN Systems Design
Lee Schumann, Kimley-Horn
John Ventura, Christian Brothers University
Carol Whelchel, MLGW
Eric Welch, Christian Brothers University


Mechanical Engineering Advisory Board

Donald Brown, Memphis-Shelby County Airport Authority
Ian Rubin de la Borbolla, Memphis Institute for Biomedical Innovation & Healthcare Solutions
Jack Griffith, Innovative Engineering Solutions, LLC
Jeremy Harris, Tom Barrow Company
Garrett House, Smith & Nephew
Matthew Morrison, Medtronic
Marcus Sims, Mitsubishi Electric Power Products Inc.
Greg Weaver, Johnson Controls
Will Webb, EMCOR Services Walker-J-Walker
Adam Thornton, Phigenics, LLC
Nathan Short, Evaporcool Solutions, LLC
John Howard, SFI of Tennessee
Nate Webb, Wright Medical Technology, Inc.
Paul Shiue, Christian Brothers University


Graduate Engineering Advisory Board

Daniel Barulli, FedEx
Michael Belk, Flextronics
Sachin Budhabhatti, Smith & Nephew
Jeanice Hayslett, International Paper
Lorelei Hudspeth, AutoZone
Neal Jackson, Christian Brothers University (Retired)
Carol Jones, US Army Corps of Engineers
Maria Lensing, AT&T
Linda Locke, Smith & Nephew
Joe Polk, Airport Authority (Retired)
Abhijit Raval, Medtronic
Christine Scifert, Memphis Regulatory
Mark Yerger, FedEx
Divya Choudhary, Christian Brothers University


Healthcare Packaging Consortium

James Bell, Medical Device Guru, LLC
Jimmy Deas, International Paper
Jay Gilman, FedEx
Liz Mason, Wright Medical
Geoff Nobes, Evergreen Packaging
Rob Phaneuf, MicroPort Orthopedics
Isaac Rodriquez, Sweet Bio
Steve Scully, Thaddeus Medical Systems
Robin Turner, Medtronic
Brandon Wellford, Memphis Bioworks
Pong Malasri, Christian Brothers University


Sustainability Advisory Board

David Berretta, US Army Corps of Engineers
Christine Donhardt, Memphis-Shelby County Office of Sustainability
Syd Learner, Greater Memphis Greenline
Tom Lawrence, Water Quality Consultant
Scott Nikaido, Barnhart Crane
Chet Rutlege, Walmart
Dale Skaggs, Dixon Gallery & Gardens
James Stokes, Bass River Advisors
Mike Tune, Bayer Consumer Care
Jose Davila, Christian Brothers University