Superior scholarship is recognized by the publication of the Dean’s List after each announcement of semester grades.

Students awarded Dean’s List honors have earned a minimum grade point average of no lower than 3.4 for the semester with the completion of at least 12 credit hours.

Spring 2022

Sarah Abdalla
Saberna M. Abdulhi
Emily D. Aguilera
Safa S. Alcherif
Cara L. Alexander
Fatima Amaro Soto
Raquel Amaro Veloso
Diana L. Aparicio
Nathan J. Aupied
Tiffany M. Austin
Edgar Avalos-Loaeza
Taqwa H. Ayesh
Chisom F. Azogini
Genevieve M. Baddorf
Areli Y. Baez Jimenez
Sophie J. Baik
Allison G. Bailey
Adele A. Baker
Andrew J. Baldelli
Mauricio Banuelos
Anna G. Barnett
Allen J. Barshinger
Hayden G. Baudoin
Zaira M. Bautista
Equilla Beasley
Ambria M. Beasley
Marilyn Bedrossian
Pascal J. Bedrossian
Lauren Benavides
Anna F. Bengert
Martin Benitez
Laura G. Billings
Antinesha T. Blair
Dalton Bolgeo
Josie E. Bond
Caleb Bopp
Benjamin Boquete
Ashton E. Boschert
Vinicius M. Botelho De Oliveira
Jessica A. Bowen
Samuel M. Boysen
Deborah A. Breckenridge
Crystal D. Bridgeforth
Benjamin C. Brocato
Cooper F. Broughton
Charles M. Brown
Kiffany S. Brown
Samuel R. Brumbaugh
Kylie G. Burks
Jon Busse
Valeria E. Cambron Garibay Sincere R. Campbell-Lowe
Carolina Cano Moreno
Kenneth B. Carter
Juan Castillo
Kelton W. Castillo
Emilia Castrejon Alonso
Shundra R. Catron
Nahir S. Cavaleri
Hannah N. Certion
Mariah L. Chapman
Charles B. Champagne
Steven Chau
Sonia G. Chavelas Gonzalez
Usa Chheng
Shea A. Childress
Joseph H. Choi
Gabriel G. Christian
Braden A. Christianson
Pamela G. Ciru-Banegas
Emma C. Clark
Maya D. Clark
Will J. Clayton
Caroline A. Clowes
Ya Taria N. Coleman
William C. Condy
Lacey G. Conley
Alyssa T. Conner
Eli D. Coronado
Areli G. Cortes
Sara L. Cottle
David J. Cotton
Marc Crespi Hromcova
Gemma M. Crowe
Xochilt I. Cruz Salcedo
Arayvia N. Curry
Torilan C. Dancy
Sam Das
Wayne Davis
Bryan U. De La Cruz
Juan De La Rosa Rodriguez
Brandon De Leon
Gonzalo De Los Santos Olivia M. Dees
Nicholas P. Deifel
Andreas Demetriades
Matthew A. Deutsch
Caitlan M. Dew
Baylor S. Didier
Zahena V. Dieujuste
Ian H. Donan
Leslie D. Donjuan Flores
Garrett A. Dooley
Darcy G. Doran
Julie-Lynn M. Dunaway
Amanda P. Dutra
Amber Ebrecht
Anna H. Ehala
Avery A. Ellis
Malen En
Mia M. Erskine
Edgar Espinoza Trujillo
Matthew T. Etts
Victor A. Fantaziu
Niki Farizy
Jalen L. Faulk
Jaqueline A. Fernandez
Amanda I. Ferreira
Carlos R. Ferrer
Raul Fierro-Lopez
Gracie E. Fogerty
Alyssa M. Forbes
Lisa M. Franklin
Alexa A. Fratercangelo
Mikyah S. Freeman
Luciano T. Galizzi
Adina D. Garay
Eva Garcia
Victor M. Garcia-Bravo
Keilly M. Garcia-Hernandez
Saul A. Garcia-Reyes
Veronica G. Gasca
Ciridany Genchi Cortez
Hadi Ghattas

Sierra C. Ghoston
Asia D. Gibson
Ayonna Glasper
Liam D. Glasscock
Diego A. Gomez Perez
Pedro Gomez Toja
Luis M Gonzales
Estefany D. Gonzalez
Juan Gonzalez
Daniela I. Gonzalez
Angelica Gonzalez Lopez Samantha L. Goodrich
Gregory J. Gouvin
Eva K. Graham
Nayeli Granados Suarez Andrew R. Green
Caroline L. Gross
Nancy B. Guandique
Carlos Gudino
Thomas Gudino
Brandon A. Guerrero Jaimes
Vanessa R. Gutierrez
Elias Haguewood
Cavitt Y. Hale
Zoe E. Hale
Alexandria E. Hall
Kimmy A. Hammond
Marcus K. Hamson
Eva Hanissian
Harout H. Hanissian
Candice J. Harris
Dessence T. Harris
Kendall D. Harris
Emilee A. Hawkins
Lucas R. Hayden
Nicholas A. Helms
Carly Henderson
Tristan M. Henthorn
Aryany L. Hernandez Perez
Zayda M.Hernandez Ramirez
Derek A. Herrera Diaz
Aaron M. Hill
Chloe G. Hillyer
John F. Himber
David J. Hindman
Ken M. Hindman
Cassandra D. House
Alexandra S. Huang
Benjamin Hultz
Cecilia A. Hunter
Cinthya Ibarra
Citlali Ibarra
Jorge J. Iniguez
Cameron M. Ireland
Abdala Jabase
David M. Jacobs
Danielle N. James
Owen S. Jansen
Anquiauva Jefferson
KaMia L. Jenkins
Lauren A. Jetton
Summer A. Jibrin
Lacie S. Johnson
Latavia B. Johnson
Onisha D. Jones
Caleb T. Jones
Allison M. Jones
Rueben F. Jones
Irene G. Juarez
Iman E. Kabir
Christopher M. June
Iman E. Kabir
Julia D. Kanawati
Kimberly C. Keeler
Vivica R. King
Donovan A. Kring
Kevin Lam
Ethan C. Lam
Pan Y. Lam
Amber L. Lamberty
Sarah M. Laney
Arielle G. LeMieux
Jeffrey N. Li
Carl Anton Lindberg
Michelle Linwood
Zenia G. Lomas Valdez
Lavozier N. London
William D. Loos
Alejandra Lopez
Lizbeth A. Lopez
Frida E Lopez
Carmen I. Lopez Mendez
Perla I. Lopez Moralez
Edward K. Lovett
Brian A. Luckett
Eugenio Luna Pelaez
Amy Madrid
Sofia Magallanes Ponce
Edwin Mancia
Gabriela Marin Moreno
Jean Paul Marteleur
Danielle L. Martin
Santos A. Martinez
Adriana Martinez Paso
Luis M. Martinez-Carbajal
Kandice R. Mason
Ryan P. Mason
Samer Matta
Daniel P. Maybee
Molly K. McDonald
Charles D. McGennis
Elaina G. McGill
Alayna L. McKinnie
Braylee N. McMath
Alexander J. Meadows
Alejandro Medina
Karla J. Mendoza
Everardo Mendoza
Oscar G. Mendoza
Baridakara A. Meneh
Michael J. Mercer
Vanessa Miranda
Brian Mojica
Adair Mojica Roman
Carmen Monter Pacheco
Lucia E. Montes
Shadonica Montgomery
Adam C. Moore
Jasmyne V. Moore
Jose F. Moreno
Hayden J. Morgan-Evens
Namatsai Mutasa
Brianna K. Muntz

Elizabeth C. Navarre
Farkalia M. Neely
Virginia A. Nelson
Christina T. Nguyen
An T. Nguyen
Christopher T. Nguyen
Hai-Van Nguyen
Betrice J. Nichols
Charles J. Norman
Haley N. O’Donnell
Laura S. Ortiz
Frederic Oweija
Patrick Oweijane
Leshondra D Paduyos
Katrina Y. Palmer
Chelsea A. Panameno
Suneil V. Patel
Maria Patricio Ambrocio
Jesse Payne
Nathan R. Peden
Nathaniel A .Pennington Kasia C. Perry
Talia A. Pfeifer
Mariona Pontnou
Eryka Presley
Grace A. Puckett
Mackenzie R. Puckett
Bano F. QaladizeCe
Celia A. Rakowski
Victor J. Ramirez
Susana M. Ramirez
Maria De Los Angeles
Ramirez Rubio
Derrick D. Rayford
Carlin E. Reeves
Olivia G. Renta
Gabriela I. Reyes
Gustavo A. Reyes
Gabriel Reyes Maldonado Aaron Reyes-Garcia
Carlos L. Reynolds
Daniel W Rhodes
Riley J. Ricci
Loretta P. Richmond
Sydney Ritter
Shauntelle Rodgers
Camila K. Rodriguez
Kevin J. Rodriguez
Denice Rodriguez-Rangel
Hannah M. Rohde
Joe L. Roman
Jennifer E. Rosales Lopez Sophie J. Roston
Cindy P. Rueda
Juan E. Ruiz
Ross A. Russell
Aiden P. Ruthsatz
Josh B. Sabio
Adegboyega P. Salawu
Naxhelt J. Sanchez
Liza M. Sanchez Rebollar Ana R. Sanchez Rodriguez
Irving Sandoval-Gonzalez
Joseph P. Sandoz
Latarsha R. Sanford
Madison H. Scott
Abbey J. Sedlak
Baraa A. Shamoon
Mariah Silva
John M. Sirmon
Lacy N. Skinner
Emily G. Smithers
Andres F. Solares
Kai B. Soto
Madison J. Spiva
Karsen M. Springfield
Morgan J. Stamey
Lara S. Stearsman
Leopold Stefanski
Rachel R. Stephens
Callie R. Stiles
Bryce A. Sumner
Sarah B. Swain
Luke C. Swearingen
Jessica R. Taylor
Justin P. Taylor
Yanuth Then
Autumn G. Thomas
Devin T Thompson
Makayla L. Tierney
Tina L. Torres
Clinton C. Townley
Myrna A. Trevino
Maria Trinh
Lisa M. Trujillo
Francisco J. Trujillo Barrientos
Michael G. Turner
Evan J. Turriff
Yuri Urrutia Moreira
Sharon G. Urrutia-Moreira
Guillermo I. Valverde Toledo
Maud Vandeputte
Jennifer Velazquez
Juan D. Ventura Peinado
Darlyn M. Vicente
Paulina Vidal
Jose E. Villacis
Yordi M. Villafranca
Miranda Cristobal Villalobos
Edgar A. Villarreal
Grace F. Von Boeckman
Reid L. Voss
Hobson M. Wadsworth
Qais Wahidi
Wenny Wang
Hannah R. Ward
Christopher S. Warner
Garrett M. Weeks
Nguyen Phat Weerasinghe
Lauren E. Wells
Kendall N. Westbrooks Jamarion White
Stephen J. Wilkerson
Memory N. Willingham
Jarrett Wilson
Pauline M. Wilson
Zac Wilson
Johanna K. Wistokat
Nellina Wooten
Nashayla D. Yancey Somphors Yarn
Alexis C. Yelverton
Rebecca D. Young
Selenne I. Zarate
Emilian Zavala Berguerand Jiaen Zeng
Astrid A. Zuniga
Van W. True